Organizing Committee

General Chairs

Muhammad Ali Imran, University of Glasgow, UK

Supeng Leng, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Bing Zeng, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China


Executive Chairs

Qiang Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Qammer H. Abbasi, University of Glasgow, UK

Zheng Ma, Southwest Jiaotong University, China


Technical Program Chairs

Xihua Zou, Southwest Jiaotong University, China

Jie Hu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Yao Sun, University of Glasgow, UK

Guodong Zhao, University of Glasgow, UK


Publicity & Information Chairs

Gang Wu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Lina Mohjazi, University of Glasgow, UK

Xiong Deng, Southwest Jiaotong University, China

Hongfang Yu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China


Local Organisation Chairs

Ning Jiang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Gang Liu, Southwest Jiaotong University, China


Publication Chairs

Yunkai Wei, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China


International Liaison Chairs

Chong Li, University of Glasgow, UK

Babar Abbasi, Queens University Belfast, UK


Technical Track Chairs
Track 1: Wireless Communication

Ping Yang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Lei Zhang, University of Glasgow, UK


Track 2: IoT System Design and Application

Jun Zhou, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Liang Chang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China


Track 3: Optical Communication and System

Jing Zhang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Xingwen Yi, Sun Yat-sen University, China


Track 4: Network and Security

Gang Sun, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Long Luo, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China


Track 5: Microwave and Antenna Design

Yongjun Huang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China


Track 6: Image Processing

Shuyuan Zhu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Shuaicheng Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China


Track 7: Intelligent Signal and Information Processing

Wei Yi, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China


Workshops
WS-01: Workshop on Radio Access Technologies for 6G Communications

WS-02: Workshop on Internet of Nano-Things and Molecular Communication